BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
511247
SID Number:
5588282L
Name:
ARNOLD JAMES DAIEN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/29/1953  (69)
ARNOLD JAMES DAIEN
Image Date:
9/7/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

ADMIRAL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Center Nose Deformity - Bump

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266578-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266578-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266578-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266578-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266578-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266578-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None