BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
512974
SID Number:
2460752M
Name:
DERRICK TERRELL THOMAS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/17/1985  (36)
DERRICK TERRELL THOMAS
Image Date:
9/14/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
10/08/2020

ALIASES

DERRICK THOMAS

DERRICK T THOMAS

KORTEZ RAYSHAUN BOWERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Breast

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "RIP George"

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Globe with "Women of my world" w/ names "Meka, Ajonet, and Kyonna"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Cross with "D" in the middle

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003621-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/10/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06013251-01
Date of Offense:
11/04/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/03/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
14010251-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10009604-02-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/25/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10009604-02-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/07/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.