BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
519246
SID Number:
1513694T
Name:
ERIC DESHONE CHAMBERS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/02/1970  (52)
ERIC DESHONE CHAMBERS
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
07/13/2010
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/13/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

ERIC CHAMBERS

ERIC DESHONE CHAMBERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10002942-01
Date of Offense:
01/15/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
04196941-FH
Date of Offense:
05/27/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/23/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.18 - State Costs