BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
524527
SID Number:
2394185M
Name:
TRAVIS MICHAEL DATEMA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/20/1985  (37)
TRAVIS MICHAEL DATEMA
Image Date:
12/23/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/02/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/11/2059
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TRAVIS DATEMA

TRAVIS MICHAEL DATEMA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder - Cross & Skull

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - skull

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - Tribal marking

Tattoo- Center Right Abdomen - Praying hands w/rosery w/mom & dads names

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Skull

Tattoo- Chest - cross

Tattoo- Left Chest - Cross

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Multi color flaming skull

Tattoo- Right Chest - Cross

Tattoo- Right Rib - praying hands

Tattoo- Right Stomach - "Pamela June & Gregory Lawrence" w/picture on side of torso

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tribal

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - Skull with horns

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - cross,skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20012457-FH-S
Date of Offense:
06/30/2020
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
21 years 0 months
Court File#:
1807185-FH
Date of Offense:
07/25/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
089262-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2008
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
06/30/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/30/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17000309-FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/02/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None