BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
529519
SID Number:
2104119H
Name:
LISA ANN DOLPH-HOSTETTER
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/22/1960  (62)
LISA ANN DOLPH-HOSTETTER
Image Date:
11/11/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/13/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/11/2045
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LISA A DOLPH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree - Aid and Abet
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
0010340-FC
Date of Offense:
02/19/1996
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
0010340-FC
Date of Offense:
02/19/1996
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/28/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Resentenced on Appeal

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None