BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
533518
SID Number:
1994319T
Name:
STEVEN P. SLAVIT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/08/1969  (53)
STEVEN P. SLAVIT
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
11/22/2005

ALIASES

STEVEN PAUL DESANTIS

STEVEN PAUL SLAVIT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Leg

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0551382-FH
Date of Offense:
02/15/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.