BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
534769
SID Number:
2072776T
Name:
KHALIL TALAL CHAHINE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/12/1982  (40)
KHALIL TALAL CHAHINE
Image Date:
2/6/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/14/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/14/2036
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

KHALIL TATAL CHAHINE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Arabic Writing

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
047133-01
Date of Offense:
05/16/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
047133-01
Date of Offense:
05/16/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
047133-01
Date of Offense:
05/16/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
05/14/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None