BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
536879
SID Number:
2503179X
Name:
JEFFREY ROY ESTRADA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/29/1973  (48)
JEFFREY ROY ESTRADA
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/14/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/14/2043
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JEFFREY ESTRADA

JEFFREY ROY ESTRADA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Nar/Coc 450-999 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12010794-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/23/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance, Del/Mfg 5-45 Kg or 20-200 Plants Marij
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
050385-01
Date of Offense:
02/24/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/27/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
050385-01
Date of Offense:
02/24/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/27/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003413-01
Date of Offense:
12/11/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None