BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
547683
SID Number:
1543123L
Name:
STUART DUANE AURICH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
216 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/07/1964  (58)
STUART DUANE AURICH
Image Date:
3/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/27/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEUART DUANE AURICH

STUART AURICH

STUART D AURICH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Head

Tattoo- Back - Picture of Mom, Dad and Little Girl

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Dragon

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - dragons

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Snake and Ladies

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - dragon

Tattoo- Right Chest - Marilyn Monroe

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - faces

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - unicorn

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06000945-FH-M
Date of Offense:
12/04/2005
County:
Oscoda
Date of Sentence:
08/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/27/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None