BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
549584
SID Number:
1426178K
Name:
WAYNE ROLAND HAYWOOD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/27/1970  (51)
WAYNE ROLAND HAYWOOD
Image Date:
6/23/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/21/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

WAYNE R HAYWOOD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Leg - scar from broken right leg

Scar- Right Stomach - scar from surgery - right side - stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Desertion & Non Support
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14-4384-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2013
County:
Manistee
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/21/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None