BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
549884
SID Number:
1585429T
Name:
ERNIE LEE TROXELL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/21/1969  (52)
ERNIE LEE TROXELL
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/22/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ERNIE LEE WATKINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Joker

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 11 months
Court File#:
07212388-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/08/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16259128-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None