BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
562698
SID Number:
Name:
ANDREW LEE NICHOLSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/11/1971  (51)
ANDREW LEE NICHOLSON
Image Date:
1/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANDREW NICHOLSON

ANDREW LEE NICHOLSON

MICHAEL NICHOLSON

MIKE NICHOLSON

MIKE PATTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chest - Bullet wound

Scar- Upper Right Arm - Bullet wound

Scar- Upper Right Chest - Bullet wound

Tattoo- Center Right Arm -

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15003293-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Second Degree Arson
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15003293-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11008293-01
Date of Offense:
08/04/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/15/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None