BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
570538
SID Number:
1822232J
Name:
RONALD LAMAR AGURS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/09/1973  (48)
RONALD LAMAR AGURS
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/16/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/16/2049
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RONALD AGURS

RONALD AQURS

RONALD L. AGURS

RONALD LAMAR AGURS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Upper Right Face - birthmark

Scar- Center Left Thigh - surgery

Scar- Upper Left Shoulder - surgery

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09001320-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/15/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
05002354-01
Date of Offense:
02/19/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/16/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None