BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
571222
SID Number:
2597537P
Name:
JUSTIN MIKELL PRUETT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
300 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/24/1987  (35)
JUSTIN MIKELL PRUETT
Image Date:
9/13/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/09/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JUSTIN MICHAEL PRUETT

JUSTIN MIKEL PRUETT

LAWRENCE MICHAEL BEAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Center Back -

Tattoo- Center Chest - "Family"

Tattoo- Center Left Finger - "The World"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Big Body" "Aubriella"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Samantha"

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - "North Side"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Jaydah"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Tristina"

Tattoo- Center Right Hand - Scribble

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - "Pruett"

Tattoo- Forearm

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Lower Right Wrist - "Cuz"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17263847-FH
Date of Offense:
07/03/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
MDOP of Building $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16258415-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Juvenile Facility
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05765-FH
Date of Offense:
05/08/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/02/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
HYTA Probation Revoked
Sentence 2
Offense:
Escape - Juvenile Facility
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05765-FH
Date of Offense:
05/08/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/02/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
HYTA Probation Revoked
Sentence 3
Offense:
MDOP of Building $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16258415-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None