BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
572140
SID Number:
2548312H
Name:
TRAVIS WRIGHT HINCKA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/13/1987  (34)
TRAVIS WRIGHT HINCKA
Image Date:
11/27/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/24/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/24/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/24/2021

ALIASES

TRAVISWRIGHT HINCKA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - earring.

Scar- Center Left Finger - Left middle finger

Scar- Upper Right Thigh

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
19093101-FH-G
Date of Offense:
08/05/2019
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11092720-FC-P
Date of Offense:
08/18/2011
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08092488-FH-P
Date of Offense:
09/22/2008
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08092488-FH-P
Date of Offense:
09/22/2008
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
05092252-FH
Date of Offense:
03/14/2005
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/10/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99.1 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition