BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
574405
SID Number:
2203871E
Name:
ARBEN KALAJ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
208 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/23/1974  (48)
ARBEN KALAJ
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

BENNY

ANTON URANC

ARDEN KALAJ

KALAJ ARBEN

KALAJ ARDEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Jesus Crucifix of Jesus

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
04012441-01
Date of Offense:
02/22/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04012441-01
Date of Offense:
02/22/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None