BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
574965
SID Number:
2521813X
Name:
TYRONE JEROME POTTS SR.
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/05/1988  (34)
TYRONE JEROME POTTS SR.
Image Date:
5/3/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/29/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

TYRONE MAN

TYRONE POTTS

TYRONE JEROME POTTS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Center Right Forearm

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Left Neck - Rebecca

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
171416-FH
Date of Offense:
09/17/2017
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/29/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
B090371-FH
Date of Offense:
12/29/2008
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
B100046-FH
Date of Offense:
01/07/2010
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None