BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
575460
SID Number:
1704146E
Name:
RONALD EUGENE ANGLEMYER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/16/1958  (63)
RONALD EUGENE ANGLEMYER
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/01/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/01/2054
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RON ANGLEMEYER

RON ANGLEMYER

RONALD ANGLEMYER

RONALD E ANGLEMEYER

RONALD E ANGLEMYER

RONALD EUGENE ANGLEMEYER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
1419134-FH-1
Date of Offense:
02/25/2014
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None