BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
577865
SID Number:
2508727P
Name:
JAMES EDWARD MINK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/13/1960  (62)
JAMES EDWARD MINK
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
02/13/2006

ALIASES

JIMMY LEE MINK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Stomach - Women with skull between her legs

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Eagle/Harley Davidson

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Eagle/Harley Davidson

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated With Occupant Under 16 - 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
051465-FH
Date of Offense:
08/18/2005
County:
Leelanau
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.