BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
586818
SID Number:
2407810K
Name:
DAMION L BUTLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/18/1986  (37)
DAMION L BUTLER
Image Date:
5/11/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/22/2030
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/21/2055
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DAMION BUTLER

DAMION LATEISE BUTLER

DAMION LATIESE BUTLER

DAMION LATISE BUTLER

DAMION LATRIESE BUTLER

DAMON BUTLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Daze

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09229749-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09229749-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
19 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09016573-01
Date of Offense:
06/01/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09016573-01
Date of Offense:
06/01/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
063373-01
Date of Offense:
02/06/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
063372-01
Date of Offense:
12/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
063372-01
Date of Offense:
12/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
063373-01
Date of Offense:
02/06/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None