BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
586916
SID Number:
1967972A
Name:
ROY RICHARD ANKLAM II
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/03/1978  (43)
ROY RICHARD ANKLAM II
Image Date:
11/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/19/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/19/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/19/2021

ALIASES

ROY ANKLAM

ROY R ANKLAM

ROY RICHARD ANKLAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Hand

Tattoo- Back Right Calf - Cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Wiley Coyote

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Panther

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024657-FC-4
Date of Offense:
12/01/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.0 - No contact with any child

1.1 - Not provide care or live in home w/child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders