BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
587242
SID Number:
2576798P
Name:
CHAD L SAVAGE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/04/1981  (40)
CHAD L SAVAGE
Image Date:
1/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/20/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/20/2041
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RICO

CHAD LAMONT SAVAGE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Lil Don" "RIP Lil G" "03-18-1975"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Tattoo of cross transposed over heart

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1117370-FC-1
Date of Offense:
06/07/2011
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
1117370-FC-1
Date of Offense:
06/07/2011
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
1117370-FC-1
Date of Offense:
06/07/2011
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1016368-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/2009
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None