BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
593190
SID Number:
2354901K
Name:
WASKEN CARRIE BRADLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/23/1979  (42)
WASKEN CARRIE BRADLEY
Image Date:
1/27/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/09/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRADLEY WAKEEN

WAKSEN CARRIE BRADLEY

WASKEN CARRIE BRADLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Body Piercing- Center Right Ear - Not gang related

Tattoo- Center Neck - ANGE LA

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - IN LOVING MEMORY OF MY QUEEN 1-8-1949-MAY 8 2007

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - 80 PROOF

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - 313 D CITY

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003600-01
Date of Offense:
02/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
07/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003600-01
Date of Offense:
02/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
07/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003600-01
Date of Offense:
02/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
07/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 8 months
Court File#:
16004050-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/02/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/09/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
16004050-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/02/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 10 months
Court File#:
16004050-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/02/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/09/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000318-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None