BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
593542
SID Number:
Name:
JAMES JOHN VOISIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/05/1974  (47)
JAMES JOHN VOISIN
Image Date:
8/8/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/13/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES JOSEPH FREEMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register, 1st Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10 R 78
Date of Offense:
02/09/2010
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Interest Closed for Interstate Order

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None