BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
595413
SID Number:
1932510P
Name:
CHARLES JOSEPH BEAUDRY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/30/1984  (37)
CHARLES JOSEPH BEAUDRY
Image Date:
2/1/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/21/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/10/2034
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

CHARLES BEAUDRY

CHARLES J BEAUDRY

CHEECH BEAUDRY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Head - 1-3/4 inch scar

Tattoo- Center Chest - inverted L shaped scar

Tattoo- Chest - 3 sckulls

Tattoo- Left Arm - praying hands-In loving memory Havein-7-16-09 1-23-10

Tattoo- Left Chest - angel wings Havein

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - honestei

Tattoo- Right Ankle - "A" w/flames around it

Tattoo- Right Bicep - dice w/banner that says "born algonquin"

Tattoo- Right Chest - Bonestei

Tattoo- Right Rib - demon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20005055-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/04/2020
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
09/22/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
20005055-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/04/2020
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
09/22/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20005055-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/04/2020
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
09/22/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003028-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/18/2016
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
16003028-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/18/2016
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
14052555-FH-M
Date of Offense:
05/11/2014
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09000091-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/28/2009
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/23/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Serious Injury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
058140-FH-1
Date of Offense:
09/17/2005
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/23/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating-License Susp, Revoked, Denied-Causing Serious Inj.
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
058140-FH-1
Date of Offense:
09/17/2005
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/23/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
058141-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2005
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/19/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Serious Injury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
058140-FH
Date of Offense:
09/17/2005
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/19/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating-License Susp, Revoked, Denied-Causing Serious Inj.
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
058140-FH
Date of Offense:
09/17/2005
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/19/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None