BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
601794
SID Number:
2902776P
Name:
JUSTIN JAMES CRAIG
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/11/1988  (33)
JUSTIN JAMES CRAIG
Image Date:
1/12/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/23/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/23/2030
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Hand - "Jack"

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - "Town"

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - "Thorough Breed"

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - Cross with Wings

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm - "Money"

Tattoo- Left Cheek - "517"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Adeon

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Angel

Tattoo- Right Arm - "JT"

Tattoo- Right Arm - Snake

Tattoo- Right Eye - Tear drop

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Fuck A Hater"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Brittany

Tattoo- Right Hand - Dot

Tattoo- Stomach - "517 Boss"

Tattoo- Upper Back - Hot Boyz

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Girlfriend's initials

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
202559-FH
Date of Offense:
03/15/2020
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005402-FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/2008
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003054-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003054-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
063054-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/14/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
063054-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/14/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None