BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
602490
SID Number:
2284026M
Name:
JUSTIN SCOTT TAYLOR
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
139 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/05/1988  (34)
JUSTIN SCOTT TAYLOR
Image Date:
8/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/21/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

TWIGGY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin

Scar- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Stomach - Tribal

Tattoo- Lip

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - Tribal

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000003763-FH
Date of Offense:
06/12/2016
County:
Mackinac
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000003763-FH
Date of Offense:
06/12/2016
County:
Mackinac
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None