BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
602685
SID Number:
2245083X
Name:
NATHANIAL CARL TJAPKES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/05/1984  (38)
NATHANIAL CARL TJAPKES
Image Date:
8/23/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/21/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

NATHANIAL TJAPKES

NATHANIEL CARL TJAPKES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - Tyler

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 1 day
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
155268-FH-1
Date of Offense:
02/14/2015
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/21/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05-26726-FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/2005
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05-26726-FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/2005
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10 4789-FH
Date of Offense:
01/15/2010
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None