BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
609151
SID Number:
4300270K
Name:
JOSEPH RYAN-EVERETT GOBRICK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/26/1974  (46)
JOSEPH RYAN-EVERETT GOBRICK
Image Date:
12/26/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/14/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/14/2038
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JOSEPH RYAN GOBRICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1805805-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1805805-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1805805-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1805805-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None