BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
613657
SID Number:
2691342H
Name:
RICHARD WILLIAM HOLLAND
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1988  (33)
RICHARD WILLIAM HOLLAND
Image Date:
12/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/09/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/09/2032
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RICHARD WILLIAM HOLLAND IV

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Hip

Tattoo- Abdomen - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - 7 Mile

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Bag of money, Female

Tattoo- Center Back - City of God

Tattoo- Chest - Richie Rich

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - 774, skulls

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - A cross

Tattoo- Right Arm - G.D. w/ pitchfork, Murder Rich, gun

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Eye

Tattoo- Right Neck - Pray for me

Tattoo- Stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002322-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
17 years 6 months
Court File#:
13002322-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
17 years 6 months
Court File#:
13002322-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002322-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None