BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
624771
SID Number:
2473943E
Name:
CRAIG WALTER HATFIELD
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/19/1976  (45)
CRAIG WALTER HATFIELD
Image Date:
2/22/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
06/30/2021

ALIASES

JUAN RODRIGUEZ

JUAN ROBERTO RODRGUES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Neck - treble and bass cleft behind ear

Tattoo- Center Back - "Indian" in Old English letters

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - USN EOD Pic w/ Lettering

Tattoo- Center Right Calf - Celtic Dragon

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Pic of heartbeat w/ family

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Tri Quatra (Pagan Symbol)

Tattoo- Right Wrist - No lies

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - 5 point star

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Staten Island

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13-15)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17012584-FH-L
Date of Offense:
03/04/2017
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07311456
Date of Offense:
05/29/2007
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/31/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07311455
Date of Offense:
05/12/2007
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/31/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
20004145-FH
Date of Offense:
04/03/2020
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13-15)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17012584-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2017
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/19/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.