BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
626013
SID Number:
2607904L
Name:
LUKE ALAN BOYER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/11/1984  (36)
LUKE ALAN BOYER
Image Date:
2/11/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/09/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

WILBUR DANIEL JOHNS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - Ezekial

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - Miranda

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Japanese Symbol

Tattoo- Lower Right Calf - Dragon

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Superman Symbol

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004154-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2015
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
144126-FH
Date of Offense:
12/10/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06521-FC
Date of Offense:
12/15/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/28/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Capturing/Distributing Image of Unclothed Person
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06521-FC
Date of Offense:
12/15/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/28/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
134707-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/05/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
061232-FH
Date of Offense:
02/09/2006
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
061232-FH
Date of Offense:
02/09/2006
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Capturing/Distributing Image of Unclothed Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06521-FC
Date of Offense:
12/15/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06521-FC
Date of Offense:
12/15/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
144126-FH
Date of Offense:
12/10/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/05/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None