BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
632135
SID Number:
2604461K
Name:
JASON ALAN ENNIS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/21/1986  (35)
JASON ALAN ENNIS
Image Date:
11/17/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/11/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

JASON ENNIS

JASON ALAN ENNIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Face - 2 scars along left cheek

Scar- Right Hand

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - Jason

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Laboratory
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17011594-FH-D
Date of Offense:
05/10/2016
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
16011477-FH
Date of Offense:
06/10/2015
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/15/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
066016-FH
Date of Offense:
01/16/2006
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
119962-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2010
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None