BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
633653
SID Number:
1733341E
Name:
MICHAEL SCOTT GRIFFITH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
197 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/10/1971  (50)
MICHAEL SCOTT GRIFFITH
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/23/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL S GRIFFITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - 2 piercings

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Right Knee - 1" scar

Scar- Right Leg

Scar- Upper Left Leg - 8" surgical scar

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - 2 wolves and a banner saying "Mike and Monica 7/28/06"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Taxmanian devil as a grim reeper with the names "Mike" on top and "Shane

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005658-FH-T
Date of Offense:
05/01/2006
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/23/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
080000001879-FH
Date of Offense:
03/07/2008
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/23/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
065334-FH
Date of Offense:
05/18/2006
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/12/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
065334-FH
Date of Offense:
05/18/2006
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/12/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None