BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
635462
SID Number:
2689413A
Name:
LAWERENCE EDWARD HODGE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/09/1988  (33)
LAWERENCE EDWARD HODGE
Image Date:
12/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/02/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

"L.J."

LARRY E HODGE

LAWRENCE E HODGE

LAWRENCE EDWARD HODGE

LAWRENCE EDWARD HODGE JR

LAWRENCE EDWARD HODGE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mole- Back Left Neck - Small and black

Tattoo- Left Forearm - A cross, "Ariana, 3-25-10, Marina"

Tattoo- Right Arm - Jesus,cross, clouds, birds, praying hands w/ rosary

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Acrial mom"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000865-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
02/12/2015
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
12/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000865-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
02/12/2015
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
12/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None