BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
638146
SID Number:
2444576W
Name:
KEMARIOUS DESHONE BERRIEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/13/1989  (32)
KEMARIOUS DESHONE BERRIEN
Image Date:
11/16/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer - Held under custody (03/28/2022)
Supervision Begin Date:
02/27/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/16/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

BERRIEN KEMARIO EASTSIDEGANG

DARIUS DEQUAVIOUS PEOPLES

KEMARIOUS DESHAWN BERRIEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - A cross w/ wings "RIP Carol Lynn Berrien"

Tattoo- Front Right Arm - "My 1st lady KENYATA"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "JACQULYN"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043204-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043204-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06028113-FH
Date of Offense:
09/23/2006
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Jails - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10034605-FH
Date of Offense:
03/25/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/06/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.18 - Behavior

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.18 - State Costs