BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
643404
SID Number:
2689490P
Name:
SAMMIE RAY BAILEY JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/10/1984  (37)
SAMMIE RAY BAILEY JR
Image Date:
12/3/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/02/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/02/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/02/2021

ALIASES

SAMMIE R. BAILEY JR.

SAMMIE RAY BAILEY JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Forearm

Scar- Lower Right Forearm

Scar- Lower Right Stomach

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Mommas Baby

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - SOS

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0606768-FC
Date of Offense:
05/03/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0606768-FC
Date of Offense:
05/03/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.9 - No gambling/gaming/ or establishments

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders