BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
645101
SID Number:
2881146X
Name:
MOHAMMAD CONGDON-BOSTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/14/1989  (32)
MOHAMMAD CONGDON-BOSTON
Image Date:
11/25/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/30/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/30/2041
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MOHAMMAD BOSTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - Crown and pitchforks

Tattoo- Front Left Clavicle - Roman Numeral IV

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Letters P.A. with a spike coming off the A

Tattoo- Front Right Clavicle - Roman Numeral VII

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Letters GD in a crown

Tattoo- Upper Right Cheek - Teardrop

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000012503-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2009
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
02/11/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003317-02
Date of Offense:
11/16/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None