BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
646228
SID Number:
1323038X
Name:
EFREM STEPHON WILSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
203 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/07/1965  (56)
EFREM STEPHON WILSON
Image Date:
7/6/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/28/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

EFERM STEPHAN WILSON

EFRAM WILSON

EFRAM STEPHEN WILSON

EFRAM STEPHON WILSON

EFREM STEPHON WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear -

Mark- Lower Left Arm - Discoloration

Scar- Lower Left Arm - Cut W/Metal

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003287-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Involuntary Manslaughter
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003287-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08006309-01
Date of Offense:
05/01/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06014163-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None