BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
646816
SID Number:
2931247K
Name:
WILLIAM JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1989  (32)
WILLIAM JOHNSON
Image Date:
7/6/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/20/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/20/2037
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

WILLIAM EDWARD JOHNSON

WILLIAM EDWARD JOHNSON IV

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - tatt

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - tatt

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07004771-03
Date of Offense:
01/18/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07004771-03
Date of Offense:
01/18/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07005186-01
Date of Offense:
01/01/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/11/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None