BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
648399
SID Number:
0730534M
Name:
KEVIN LEE BENCHECK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/25/1956  (65)
KEVIN LEE BENCHECK
Image Date:
4/10/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/20/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/20/2027
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KEVIN LEE GRONDA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Buttocks

Scar- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003013-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/01/2005
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003013-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/01/2005
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/20/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002882-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/28/2006
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002882-FH-M
Date of Offense:
01/04/2006
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/15/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None