BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
651591
SID Number:
2937497H
Name:
STEVEN MICHAEL ROUSSIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/19/1988  (33)
STEVEN MICHAEL ROUSSIN
Image Date:
3/26/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/22/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEVEN ROUSSIN

STEVEN MICHAEL BEAULIEU

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - earring

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear - earring

Mark- Upper Right Arm

Scar- Left Abdomen

Scar- Left Shoulder - several

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07092410-FH-P
Date of Offense:
06/01/2007
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
02/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07092410-FH-P
Date of Offense:
06/01/2007
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
02/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09092608-FH-P
Date of Offense:
11/20/2009
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
02/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09092608-FH-P
Date of Offense:
11/20/2009
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
02/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07092410-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2007
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/01/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07092410-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2007
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/01/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None