BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
652318
SID Number:
1857397E
Name:
ADELBERT RON ACKERMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/10/1968  (53)
ADELBERT RON ACKERMAN
Image Date:
3/14/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/08/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ADELBERT ACKERMAN

ADELBERT LOVETT

ADELBERT RON LOVETT

FATS LOVETT

FATSO LOVETT

SERGIO LOUCH

SERGIO LOVETT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15254253-FH
Date of Offense:
01/13/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15254253-FH
Date of Offense:
01/13/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Enterprise - Conducting
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15254253-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
07214687-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None