BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
653067
SID Number:
3063792P
Name:
OSDEMOND LEE BELL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/02/1988  (33)
OSDEMOND LEE BELL
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/18/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/18/2047
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

O'S

OSDEMOND LEE BELL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Erika

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015694-FC-B
Date of Offense:
04/10/2007
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
09/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None