BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
661804
SID Number:
2643700K
Name:
KYLE WAYNE BEAUDIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/30/1986  (35)
KYLE WAYNE BEAUDIN
Image Date:
11/1/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/13/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/08/2046
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

"THE FLASH"

KYLE WAYNE BEAUDIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
18306364-FH-P
Date of Offense:
12/10/2015
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16306035-FH-P
Date of Offense:
01/05/2016
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16306035-FH-P
Date of Offense:
01/05/2016
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16306035-FH-P
Date of Offense:
01/05/2016
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16306035-FH-P
Date of Offense:
01/05/2016
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny - $200 or More But Less Than $1,000 - Second or Subs
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12305526-FH-K
Date of Offense:
02/01/2012
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
084636
Date of Offense:
05/31/2008
County:
Huron
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None