BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
662959
SID Number:
2736844A
Name:
MARTEZ DASHON ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/05/1991  (30)
MARTEZ DASHON ANDERSON
Image Date:
7/1/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/20/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/20/2034
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MARTEZ DA'SHON ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Chin - scratch received from grandfather's ring with defendant was about 7

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
070700297701-DJ
Date of Offense:
06/10/2007
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
070700297701-DJ
Date of Offense:
06/10/2007
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
070700297701-DJ
Date of Offense:
06/10/2007
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
070700297701-DJ
Date of Offense:
06/10/2007
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None