BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
665781
SID Number:
2922211K
Name:
FERNANDO GONZALEZ III
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/07/1989  (32)
FERNANDO GONZALEZ III
Image Date:
1/8/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/05/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

CRAZY

GINO

NANDO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear - 2 piercings

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - "Enrique"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Rita"

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Cross"

Tattoo- Lower Left Elbow - "Spiderweb"

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Gonzalez

Tattoo- Right Face - Tear drops

Tattoo- Right Hand - "Pitchfork"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Praying Hands, In God I Trust"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1705343-FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None