BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
668944
SID Number:
1478568H
Name:
SHANE SHAWN SLAUGHTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
127 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/22/1970  (52)
SHANE SHAWN SLAUGHTER
Image Date:
1/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/01/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

SHANE SLAUGHTER

SHAWAN DERRICK SLAUGHTER

SHAWN DEREK SLAUGHTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15255926-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/01/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
07015113-01
Date of Offense:
08/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/09/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None