BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
670485
SID Number:
3111306L
Name:
CHRISTOPHER ROY ATKINS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/10/1990  (32)
CHRISTOPHER ROY ATKINS
Image Date:
6/23/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/19/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/19/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/19/2022

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY ATKINS

CHRISTOPHER ROY ATKINS

CODY ROY ATKINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Left Hand - 4 1/2" knife scar

Scar- Upper Left Arm - JCP

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - icp

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
10019399-FC-H
Date of Offense:
10/04/2010
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
10019399-FC-H
Date of Offense:
10/04/2010
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders