BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
673581
SID Number:
3172938M
Name:
DEJUAN LAVALE FELTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/03/1990  (31)
DEJUAN LAVALE FELTON
Image Date:
9/16/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/08/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/08/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DEJUAN FELTON

DEJUAN TRAVICK-FELTON

DEJUAN TRAVICKFELTON

DEJUAN FELTON TRAVICK

DEJUAN LAVALE TRAVICK-FELTON

DEJUAN TRAVICK FELTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07020080-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08009788-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/30/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
08009788-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/09/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None